Artists

Native Hawaiian

Gladys Grace (Native Hawaiian), Honolulu, Hawai`i

Edwin T. Kaneko (Japanese descent), Holualoa, Hawai`i

Gwendolyn Kamisugi (Native Hawaiian), Wahiawa, Oahu, Hawai`i

Sabra Kauka (Native Hawaiian), Lihu`e, Kaua`i, Hawai`i

Marques Hanalei Marzan (Native Hawaiian), Kane`ohe, Hawai`i

Harriet Soong (Native Hawaiian) Kailua Kona, Big Island, Hawai`i

Alaska Native

Sheldon Bogenrife (I˝upiaq), Anchorage, Alaska

Delores Churchill (Haida), Ketchikan, Alaska

Holly Churchill (Haida), Ketchikan, Alaska

Daisy Demientieff (Athabascan), Anchorage, Alaska

Evelyn Douglas (Yup'ik), Anchorage, Alaska

June Simeonoff Pardue (Alutiiq and Suqpiaq), Wasilla, Alaska

Teri Rofkar (Tlingit), Sitka, Alaska

Lisa Telford (Haida), Everett, Washington

Northwest

Elaine Timentwa Emerson (Colville), Omak, Washington

Pat Courtney Gold (Wasco and Tlingit), Scappoose, Oregon

Elaine Grinnell (Jamestown S'Klallam and Lummi), Sequim, Washington

Khia Grinnell (Jamestown S'Klallam and Lummi), Sequim, Washington

Nettie Kuneki Jackson (Klickitat), White Swan, Washington

Robert Kentta (Siletz), Siletz, Oregon

Bud Lane (Siletz), Siletz, Oregon

Theresa Mendoza (Makah and Lummi), Neah Bay, Washington

June Parker (Makah and Lummi), Neah Bay, Washington

Theresa Parker (Makah and Lummi), Neah Bay, Washington

Bernadine Phillips (Colville), Omak, Washington

Craig Phillips (Colville), Omak, Washington

Harold "Jimmi" Plaster (Lummi), Bellingham, Washington

Lisa Plaster (Lummi), Bellingham, Washington

Karen Reed (Chinook and Puyallup), Puyallup, Washington

Lynda Squally (Chinook and Puyallup), Milton, Washington

Laura Wong-Whitebear (Colville), Seattle, Washington

Great Basin

Elizabeth Brady (Western Shoshone), Elko, Nevada

Leah Brady (Western Shoshone), Elko, Nevada

Sue Coleman (Washo), Carson City, Nevada

Rebecca Eagle (Pyramid Lake Paiute), Wadsworth, Nevada

Sandra Eagle (Pyramid Lake Paiute), Sutcliff, Nevada

California

Jennifer D. Bates (Northern Mewuk), Tuolumne, California

Leona Chepo (Western Mono), North Fork, California

Lois Jean Conner (Chuckchansi, Southern Miwok, and Western Mono), O'Neals, California

Ursula Jones (Yosemite Miwok, Mono Lake Paiute, Kashaya Pomo, and Coast Miwok), Mammoth Lakes, California

Julia Parker (Kashaya Pomo and Coast Miwok), Mariposa, California

Ruby Pomona (Western Mono), North Fork Mono, California

Wilverna Reece (Karuk), Happy Camp, California

Eva Salazar (San Diego Kumeyaay), Alpine, California

Linda G. Yamane (Ohlone), Seaside, California

Southwest - Navajo

Kayla Black (Navajo), Mexican Hat, Utah

Lorraine Black (Navajo), Mexican Hat, Utah

Mary Holiday Black (Navajo), Mexican Hat, Utah

Sally Black (Navajo), Mexican Hat, Utah

Southwest - Apache, Hopi, and Tohono O'odham

Evalena Henry (San Carlos Apache), Peridot, Arizona

Esther Jaimes (Tohono O'odham), Tucson, Arizona

Dorleen Gashweseoma Lalo (Hopi), Hotevilla, Arizona

Joseph Lopez (Tohono O'odham), Tucson, Arizona

Wak Tab Basket Dancers (Tohono O'odham), San Xavier District, Arizona

Southeast - Choctaw and Chitimacha

Eleanor Ferris Chickaway (Conehatta Choctaw), Conehatta, Mississippi

John Darden (Chitimacha), Charenton, Louisiana

Scarlette Darden (Chitimacha), Charenton, Louisiana

Louise Wallace (Choctaw), Bogue Homa, Mississippi

Southeast - Cherokee

Peggy Sanders Brennan (Cherokee), Edmond, Oklahoma

Louise Goings (Eastern Band of Cherokee), Cherokee, North Carolina

Lucille Lossiah (Eastern Band of Cherokee), Cherokee, North Carolina

Robin McBride Scott (Cherokee), New Castle, Indiana

Kathy VanBuskirk (Cherokee), Tahlequah, Oklahoma

Perry VanBuskirk (Cherokee), Tahlequah, Oklahoma

Northeast - Maine

Ganessa Bryant (Penobscot), Princeton, Maine

Jeremy Frey (Passamaquoddy), Princeton, Maine

George Neptune (Passamaquoddy), Princeton, Maine

Molly Neptune Parker (Passamaquoddy), Indian Township, Maine

Northeast - Mohawk

Linda Cecilia Jackson (St. Regis Mohawk), Akwesasne, New York

Sheila Ransom (St. Regis Mohawk), Akwesasne, New York

Great Lakes

Kelly Church (Grand Traverse Band of Chippewa and Ottawa), Hopkins, Michigan

Jacob Keshick (Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa), Pellston, Michigan

Yvonne Walker Keshick (Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa), Pellston, Michigan

Cherish Nebeshanze Parrish (Gun Lake Band of Potawatomi), Hopkins, Michigan

John Pigeon (Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians), Dorr, Michigan

Johnny Pigeon (Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians), Dorr, Michigan